Microsoft word 2013 objective questions and answers free download.300+ TOP MS WORD Multiple Choice Questions and Answers

 

Microsoft word 2013 objective questions and answers free download.200+ Microsoft Word Quiz Questions and Answers Pdf – 1

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

Month-wise Current Affairs 2021.+ [UPDATED] MICROSOFT WORD Multiple Choice Questions

 

MS Word objective type mcq (multiple choice) Online Test: Microsoft Word is a word processing application designed by Microsoft. Microsoft Word, i.e. MS Word, is a part of the popular MS Office Package. Here you will find a good collection of Multiple Choice Questions to test your knowledge on Microsoft Word with answer. Basic MS Office Microsoft Word Quiz Questions and Answers for Competitive Exams Pdf Free Download for various IT Companies like CTS, TCS, Accenture, Infosys, Wipro, Sathyam, Google, Yahoo, Flipkart, Amazon, Tech Mahindra, Genpact Solved Model Question Papers with Answers. – 2. These office objective test questions answers include mcqs on paragraph, delete, save, undo etc. Go To Download Page Close 6 You specify the save details of your file in the.

 

Microsoft word 2013 objective questions and answers free download.MS Word mcq Questions and Answer | Microsoft Word || Computer Basic

MS Word objective type mcq (multiple choice) Online Test: Microsoft Word is a word processing application designed by Microsoft. Microsoft Word, i.e. MS Word, is a part of the popular MS Office Package. Here you will find a good collection of Multiple Choice Questions to test your knowledge on Microsoft Word with answer. These office objective test questions answers include mcqs on paragraph, delete, save, undo etc. Go To Download Page Close 6 You specify the save details of your file in the. Basic MS Office Microsoft Word Quiz Questions and Answers for Competitive Exams Pdf Free Download for various IT Companies like CTS, TCS, Accenture, Infosys, Wipro, Sathyam, Google, Yahoo, Flipkart, Amazon, Tech Mahindra, Genpact Solved Model Question Papers with Answers. – 2.
 
 
related:
200+ [UPDATED] MICROSOFT WORD Multiple Choice Questions
Category-wise Current Affairs
Word – MS Word Multiple Choice Questions and Answers | Page-5
Current Affairs 2021 PDF

Word Documents Quiz Questions – ProProfs Quiz

Indicates grammatical errors B. Corrects spelling errors as you type C. Identifies words with capitalization problems D. All of above Ans: D.

Replace from Edit menu D. Provides features for changing margins, tabs, an indentations B. Indicated the location where text line when necessary C. Is located under the standard toolbar and has shortcut buttons D. Is located under the standard toolbar and shortcut buttons Ans: B.

Use the previous page or next page buttons B. Use the keyboard C. Use the vertical and horizontal scroll bars D. Use the zoom button Ans: C. Another word document B. A web page on the www C. A web page on a company Internet D. Choose Clip Art icon from Drawing toolbar C. All of above D. None of above Ans: C. Modifying a version B. Deleting a version C. Opening a version D.

None of above Ans: D. Delete text B. Link text C. Copy text D. Move text Ans: D. Formatting B. Special characters C. Phrases D. All of the above Ans: D. Inserting a text date B. Inserting a date field that will update automatically C. Typing the date manually D. All of the above Ans: B. Delete the object B. Nothing the right mouse button is there for left handed people C.

Opens the short-cut list D. Insert the picture Ans: C. Options from Tools menu B. Customize from Tools menu C. Properties from File menu D. Auto Correct from Toolbars menu Ans: B. Provides statistics about your document B. Displays words with the same or similar meaning C.

Checks the grammar in the document D. Checks for misspelled words as you type and correct them as defined Ans: D. PageDown C. End Ans: A. Close it B. Save it C. Type it D. Edit it Ans: A. First highlight the text and click the Copy or Cut command from edit menu C. Click on File menu D. None of above Ans: B. View menu B. Format menu C. Insert menu D. Tools menu Ans: C. Microsoft PowerPoint B. Microsoft Excel C. Microsoft Access D. All of above Ans: A. Landscape B. Portrait C. Long sides D.

Double long side Ans: B. Print icon from Standard toolbar B. Print command from File menu C. Finds repeated words in document B.

Check for synonyms and antonyms C. Decrease the font points B. Decrease the zoom percentage C. Increase the view percentage D. Increase the editing percentage Ans: B. Indent case B. Sentence case C. Toggle case D. Lower case Ans: A. Removable character B.

Non-Printing character C. Printing Character D. Hidden character Ans: B. Below the title bar B. To the far left of your document C. Used to open other office applications D. Located below the status bar in the word windows Ans: B. Standard toolbar B. Formatting toolbar C. Drawing toolbar D. Adding a blinking background. Slanting the text to the left C.

Placing the text above the baseline D. Slanting the text to the right Ans: D. In the lower left corner of the word screen B.

Below the vertical scroll bar C. On the menu bar D. On the formatting toolbars Ans: B.